Soccer News NetBig Apple SoccerLA Soccer NewsChicagoland Soccer NewsDallas Soccer NewsPhilly Soccer NewsNew England Soccer NewsNew England Soccer News HomeD.C. Soccer NewsSunshine Soccer News

YOUTH SOCCER

July 25, 2012
U.S. YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS
Day 1 Results: Preliminary Matches


2012 US Youth Soccer National Championships
at Manchester Meadows in Rock Hill, S.C.

Girls Under-14
MSC Coyotes Green (MD) 0, Beach FC 97 (CA-S) 0

Ambassadors FC (OH-N) 2, TNFC 98 Azzurri (TN) 2
Ambassadors: Alexandra Wright (1:00), Sarah Krause (28:00)
TNFC: Karlie Paschall (36:00), Karlie Paschall (41:00)

Girls Under-15
Kings Soccer Academy (OH-S) 4, CRUSA/FC Bucks Fury (PA-E) 1
Kings: Bayley Feist (14:00), Kelly Polacek (29:00) (67:00), Katie Murray (40:00)
Fury: Dakota Mills (60:00)

Internationals 96 Red (OH-N) 3, Sting 97 (TX-N) 3
Internationals: Madison Filicko (36:00), Gabriella Field (38:00), Jenna Dorchock
(77:00)
Sting: Avery Talley (19:00), Hannah Albert (26:00), Megan Uhr (73:00)

MVLA Mercury Black (CA-N) 0, Legends FC (CA-S) 1
Legends: Michelle Alozie (3:00)

Girls Under-16
Legends 95 (CA-S) 0, BRYC 95 Elite (VA) 4
BRYC: Carlyn Baldwin 6:00, Adrienne Maday (27:00) (55:00), Kahla Seymour (60:00)

CESA 95 Premier (SC) 1, Cleveland United White (OH-N) 1
CESA: Taylor Levato (54:00)
Cleveland: Seyla Perez (48:00)

MVLA Lightning (CA-N) 1, KCFC/Futura Academy (MO) 0
MVLA: Fatmata Kamara (11:00)

Girls Under-17
Legends FC 94 (CA-S) 3, CESA 94 Premier (SC) 1
Legends: Kendra Reif (42:00), Alexandra Moon (80:00), MeiLessah Rangel (90:00)
CESA: Chelsea Drennan (61:00)

Team Chicago Academy Botafogo (IL) 2, Central Valley Chilipeppers (CA-N) 0
Chicago: Zoe Swift (15:00), Gianna Dal Pozzo (58:00)

VSA Heat Blue (VA) 2, Legends Breakaway (CA-S) 0
VSA: Meghan Cox (16:00), Christina Corbin (80:00)

Girls Under-18
Cincinnati Soccer Alliance Elite (OH-S) 1, Brentwood 94 Premier (TN) 3
Cincinnati: Laura Rose (88:00)
Brentwood: Lindsey Mayo (24:00), Carly Bowen (42:00), Lindsey Mayo (59:00)

LaRoca PT (UT) 2, FC Penn Strikers (PA-E) 4
LaRoca: Stacy Bair (4:00) (23:00)
Penn: Gabriella Carbone (7:00), Cassandra Pecht (42:00), Gabriella Carbone (53:00),
Cassandra Pecht (67:00)

Girls Under-19
So Cal Blues Dodge (CA-S) 3, St. Louis Scott Gallagher Green - Moser (MO) 0
Blues: Natalie Werner (32:00) (87:00), Kimberly Marshall (81:00)

CCSC SOL (FL) 1, Scorpions Elite (MA) 1
SOL: Jessica Haley (91:00)
Scorpions: Melissa Gavin (82:00)

Boys Under-14
Bethesda Lions (MD) 1, Sunrise Elite 97\98 (FL) 3
Lions: Raphael Zoccolaro (6:00)
Sunrise: Frederick Gil (31:00), Emmanuel Perez (33:00), Jacobo Escobar (67:00)

Vardar 98 (MI) 1, Santa Barbara SC White (CA-S) 3
Vardar: Evan Dennis (39:00)
Santa Barbara: Chairat Puengrod (55:00), Brandon Sanchez (60:00), Benjamin Garcia
(64:00)

Boys Under-15
Chicago Magic (IL) 1, SAA Real Madrid Miami (FL) 0
Magic: Jorge Torrescano (70:00)

Fullerton Rangers 96 White (CA-S) 4, Challenger Crew Jrs. Black (OH-N) 0
Fullerton: George Castro (26:00), Andres Lemus (40:00), Gabriel Covarrubias (46:00),
George Castro (51:00)

Manhattan SC Paris Saint-Germain 96 (NY-E) 0, CUP Crew Jrs Gold 96/97 (OH-S) 0

Boys Under-16
Scottsdale 96 Blackhawks (AZ) 4, CESA 95 Premier (SC) 4
Scottsdale: Grant Galan (20:00), Zachary Marks (41:00), Michael Morano (52:00),
Tyler Dial (80:00)
CESA: Glennon Donohue (5:00), Grayson Raynor (18:00), Ryan Bertling (21:00), Tyler
Rider (73:00)

Arsenal FC Lucey (CA-S) 3, Michigan Jaguars 96 Green (MI) 4
Arsenal: Alejandro Gomez (17:00), Josue Bustos (74:00), Eduardo Martinez (80:00)
Jaguars: Iain Mason (40:00), Nathan McLean (46:00), Iain Mason (64:00), Travis
Hamers (67:00)

Lehigh Valley United 95 (PA-E) 2, GSA 96 Phoenix Red (GA) 1
Lehigh: Colby Thomas (59:00), Belal Mohamed (77:00)
GSA: Ricardo Gomez (75:00)

Boys Under-17
Eastside FC 94 Red (WA) 4, Solar Chelsea 95 (TX-N) 1
Eastside: Beau Blanchard (13:00), Jordan Thompson (24:00) (83:00), Alex Censullo
(63:00)
Solar: Casey Eaton (26:00)

Beadling SC 94/95 (PA-W) 0, Sereno 95 White (AZ) 0

Raiders FC Premier (IL) 0, Galaxy 94/95 Blue (IL) 0

Boys Under-18
Grand Rapids Crew Jrs (MI) 2, Players SC 94 (NV) 1
Crew: Sean Conerty (16:00), Nate Rose (53:00)
Players: Ruben Duran (8:00)

Florida Rush Nike (FL) 3, Marlton Lightning Red (NJ) 1
Rush: Zachary Reynolds (90:00), Jeremias Sanchez (64:00)
Marlton: Gregory Biggiani (26:00)

Boys Under-19
Crew Juniors (OH-S) 1, West Coast FC (CA-S) 0
Crew: Cole Denormandie (49:00)

GSA 93 Phoenix Red (GA) 3, Empire United SA Syracuse (NY-W) 0
GSA: Tucker Coons (42:00), Hugh Pringle (83:00), Adnan Junuzovic (90:00)


   
Contact Us | Help | Advertising Information | Terms of Use |Privacy Policy | Site Map
Sports Vue Interactive
© 2012 Sports Vue Interactive Media All Rights Reserved