Soccer News NetBig Apple SoccerLA Soccer NewsChicagoland Soccer NewsDallas Soccer NewsPhilly Soccer NewsNew England Soccer NewsNew England Soccer News HomeD.C. Soccer NewsSunshine Soccer News

YOUTH SOCCER

July 27, 2012
U.S. YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS
Day 3 Preliminary Matches Results



2012 US Youth Soccer National Championships
at Manchester Meadows in Rock Hill, S.C.


Girls Under-14
Beach FC 97 CA-S 0, TNFC 98 Azzurri TN 0

Ambassadors FC OH-N 0, MSC Coyotes Green MD 3
MSC: Julia Abbott (12:00), Clare Severe (62:00), Paula Germino-Watnick (70:00)

Girls Under-15
MVLA Mercury Black CA-N 3, CRUSA/FC Bucks Fury PA-E 2
MVLA: Erica Higa (3:00), Michelle Maemone (24:00), Marissa Hing (42:00)
FURY: Dakota Mills (15:00), Michaela Finneyfrock (46:00)

Legends FC CA-S 1, Internationals 96 Red OH-N 0
Legends: Angela Mitchell (56:00)

Sting 97 TX-N 1, Kings Soccer Academy OH-S 2
Sting: Kathleen Summers (3:00)
Kings: Lauren Nemeroff (51:00), Bayley Feist (80:00)

Girls Under-16
MVLA Lightning CA-N 4, BRYC 95 Elite VA 0
MVLA: Fatmata Kamara (2:00), Gabriella Kaplan (33:00), Gabriella Kaplan (40:00),
Sarah Robinson (48:00)

KCFC/Futura Academy MO 0, CESA 95 Premier SC 5
CESA: Savannah McCaskill (9:00), Taylor Levato (12:00), Taylor Levato (18:00), Abby
Demare (38:00), Savannah McCaskill (58:00)

Cleveland United White OH-N 3, Legends 95 CA-S 0
Cleveland: Alexis Manoa (44:00), Seyla Perez (51:00), Kelly Novak (80:00)

Girls Under-17
VSA Heat Blue VA 3, CESA 94 Premier SC 0
VSA: Caitlin Hite (51:00), Vanessa Kovar (73:00), Christina Corbin (90:00)
Legends Breakaway CA-S 2, Team Chicago Academy Botafogo IL 1
Legends: Kylie Sincox (53:00), Karsten Sigband (86:00)
Chicago: Zoey Goralski (58:00)

Central Valley Chilipeppers CA-N 0, Legends FC 94 CA-S 0

Girls Under-18
FC Penn Strikers PA-E 0, Brentwood 94 Premier TN 0

Cincinnati Soccer Alliance Elite OH-S 3, LaRoca PT UT 2
Cincinnati: Laura Rose (11:00), Kiersten Johnson (70:00), Kiersten Johnson (73:00)
LaRoca: Mackenzie Harrison (15:00), Kelsi Tatton (60:00)

Girls Under-19
CCSC SOL FL 2, So Cal Blues Dodge CA-S 1
CCSC: Kaili Torres (33:00), Jessica Haley (57:00)
So Cal: Kathleen Gallanes (67:00)

Scorpions Elite MA 3, St. Louis Scott Gallagher Green - Moser MO 2
Scorpions: Mc Kenzie Meehan (10:00) (12:00) (71:00)
St. Louis: Abbey Stock (5:00) (20:00)

Boys Under-14
Santa Barbara SC White CA-S 1, Sunrise Elite 97\98 FL 2
Santa: Brandon Sanchez (5:00)
Sunrise: John Skahan (35:00), Nikolas Gomez (55:00)

Bethesda Lions MD 2, Vardar 98 MI 1
Bethesda: Juan Ramirez (35:00), Daniel Tshiani (67:00)
Vardar: AJ Shaw (69:00)

Boys Under-15
Manhattan SC PSG 96 NY-E 1, SAA Real Madrid Miami FL 0

CUP Crew Jrs Gold 96/97 OH-S 0, Fullerton Rangers 96 White CA-S 2
Rangers: Andres Lemus (30:00), Amirgy Pineda (41:00)

Challenger Crew Jrs. Black OH-N 2, Chicago Magic IL 1
Challenger: Justin Nadzan (37:00), Trevor Colazzo (46:00)
Chicago: Daniel Giraldo (73:00)

Boys Under-16
Lehigh Valley United 95 PA-E 2, CESA 95 Premier SC 2
Lehigh: Colby Thomas (1:00) (27:00)
CESA: Austin Rackley (62:00), Esteban Alvarado (64:00)

GSA 96 Phoenix Red GA 2, Arsenal FC Lucey CA-S 3
GSA: Brahan Gamarra (2:00), Ricardo Gomez (54:00)
Arsenal: Jose Nuno (23:00), Eduardo Martinez (25:00), Alejandro Gomez (79:00)

Michigan Jaguars 96 Green MI 3, Scottsdale 96 Blackhawks AZ 2
Michigan: Jason Carmack (14:00), Luai Fakhoury (39:00), Travis Hamers (62:00)
Scottsdale: Adam Mosharrafa (50:00), Samuel Gleadle (80:00)

Boys Under-17
Raiders FC Premier IL 3, Solar Chelsea 95 TX-N 0
Raiders: Alexis Monteon (9:00), Jose Laboy (16:00), Ryan Schwarz (85:00)
Galaxy 94/95 Blue IL 3, Beadling SC 94/95 PA-W 0
Galaxy: Patrick Flynn (16:00), Colin Donnally (18:00), Howard Beatty (88:00)
Sereno 95 White AZ 0, Eastside FC 94 Red WA 3
Eastside: Jordan Morris (24:00), Jordan Thompson (28:00) (83:00)
Boys Under-18
Florida Rush Nike FL 1, Grand Rapids Crew Jrs MI 1
Florida: Andrew Spragg (84:00)
Crew: Joe Sweet (86:00)

Players SC 94 NV 5, Marlton Lightning Red NJ 2
Players: Rodrigo Fuentes (11:00) (68:00), Edgar Nava (18:00) (58:00), Ricardo Acero
(72:00)
Marlton: Gregory Biggiani (22:00), Michael Ryan (87:00)

Boys Under-19
Empire United SA Syracuse NY-W 0, West Coast FC CA-S 5
West Coast: Mitchell Alvarez (1:00), Juan Gutierrez (4:00) (24:00), Cameron Iwasa
(11:00) (90:00)

Crew Juniors OH-S 1, GSA 93 Phoenix Red GA 2
Crew: William Walker (16:00)
GSA: Dominic Bonilla (70:00), Ehiosasele Aburime (82:00)

   
Contact Us | Help | Advertising Information | Terms of Use |Privacy Policy | Site Map
Sports Vue Interactive
© 2014 Sports Vue Interactive, LLC. All Rights Reserved